Continental Football Club
It's All About The Kids™

CFC College Placements

Did You Know??

Continental FC has placed more players to universities and colleges
than any other club in PA!

Continental FC and its parent organizations FC Delco and Spirit United Soccer Club are proud of the impressive accomplishments of our girls and boys teams since our establishment in 1989. In addition to winning  8 National Championships (7 USYSA National Championships, 1 USASA National Championship) and numerous Region and State Championships, many of our players have gone on to excel in the collegiate and professional ranks. Listed to the right are links to recent college placements as well as a sampling of the nearly 1,000 additional club players who proceeded to the collegiate ranks and beyond - more than any other club in the state!

Continental FC, year in and year out, has consistently assisted in placing over 90% of its graduating senior class on the playing fields of universities and colleges across the country including in top tier NCAA soccer programs.

Will you be next?
 

2018 College Commitments

Nate Antignani - Rider University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Matthew Billbrough - Thomas Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

Alexandra Conroy - Penn State University, Erie (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Patrick Corpus - Catholic University (ECNL '99/'00)

Justine Davis - Bryn Mawr College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Josh Dubost - High Point University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Annabelle Ellis - Moravian College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Madison Feeney - Franklin & Marshall College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Bailey Gilmore - Lycoming College (ECNL '99/'00)

Connor Gonzaga - Jefferson University (ECNL '99/'00)

Ronan Higgins - Dickinson College (ECNL '99/'00)

Meredith Hill - Long Island University (ECNL '99/'00)

Giovani Jimenez - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Gabby Kane - Kutztown University (ECNL '99/'00)

Ali Lapiolo - Brandeis University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Jacob Lemelin - Temple University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Sage Magruder - Jackson State University (ECNL '99/'00)

Joey Martini - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Samantha Mazula - Youngstown State University (ECNL '99/'00)

KK O'Donnell - Shippensburg University (ECNL '99/'00)

Julia Owens - Towson University (ECNL '99/'00)

Raimondo Partito - Providence College (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Gina Peraino - United States Naval Academy (ECNL '99/'00)

Annelise Peterson - Saint Joseph's University (ECNL '99/'00)

Jeremy Rafanello - Penn State University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Lindsey Reina - Emory University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Grace Rorke – Dartmouth College (ECNL '99/'00)

Ian Sanger - Ursinus College (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Alexis Smith - Georgetown University (ECNL '99/'00)

Andrew Taber - Liberty University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Emma Terrefenko - Old Dominion University (ECNL '99/'00)

Kyle Tucker - Drexel University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Corinne Vecchione - Eastern University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Jalen Weatherspoon - Elon University (US Development Academy '99/'00)

Anna Wilde - James Madison University (ECNL '99/'00 Composite)

Sponsors

Adidas Logo

Premier

no title